U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 883,442,161184,960,715114,444,3971,182,847,27322.35%24.64%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 520,352,887153,335,732331,004,8851,004,693,50418.98%17.74%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 355,430,07595,680,345484,739,912935,850,33217.68%18.47%
IEX (V) 67,983,72913,005,68735,814,201116,803,6172.21%2.12%
CHX (M) 4,072,84610,144,8482,126,49216,344,1860.31%0.43%
Matched Total1,831,281,698457,127,327968,129,8873,256,538,91261.53%63.40%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,036,319,039322,270,145677,231,9792,035,821,16338.47%36.60%
NASD & TRF Total1,036,319,039322,270,145677,231,9792,035,821,16338.47%36.60%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,867,600,737779,397,4721,645,361,8665,292,360,075100%100%