U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape A Tape B Tape C Market*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 1,159,022,055335,498,636150,004,7351,644,525,42623.06%24.26%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 687,984,158333,220,485398,139,6081,419,344,25119.90%19.55%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 531,110,154179,616,951530,226,0561,240,953,16117.40%17.03%
IEX (V) 73,171,72918,316,63734,208,419125,696,7851.76%1.67%
CHX (M) 10,650,23110,544,5388,685,04829,879,8170.42%0.39%
NSX (C) 333,596423,699322,9531,080,2480.02%0.01%
Matched Total2,462,271,923877,620,9461,121,586,8194,461,479,68862.55%62.92%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,320,101,804621,318,024729,445,2672,670,865,09537.45%37.08%
NASD & TRF Total1,320,101,804621,318,024729,445,2672,670,865,09537.45%37.08%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,782,373,7271,498,938,9701,851,032,0867,132,344,783100%100%