U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 1,099,413,452297,297,403127,131,3231,523,842,17821.70%22.95%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 673,904,040282,122,459366,050,2211,322,076,72018.82%19.20%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 517,884,396161,156,324501,930,8421,180,971,56216.82%17.10%
IEX (V) 88,932,06916,629,33941,308,182146,869,5902.09%1.88%
CHX (M) 11,104,90317,682,8286,426,34335,214,0740.50%0.51%
NSX (C) 473,105241,512203,066917,6830.01%0.02%
Matched Total2,391,711,965775,129,8651,043,049,9774,209,891,80759.94%61.66%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,417,721,599634,439,858761,181,0992,813,342,55640.06%38.34%
NASD & TRF Total1,417,721,599634,439,858761,181,0992,813,342,55640.06%38.34%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,809,433,5641,409,569,7231,804,231,0767,023,234,363100%100%