U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 1,195,525,501334,292,974126,472,4351,656,290,91024.62%22.63%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 601,397,304309,649,149344,742,8481,255,789,30118.66%19.65%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 454,089,787175,529,533533,441,8881,163,061,20817.29%16.94%
IEX (V) 74,491,83116,963,22832,746,951124,202,0101.85%1.91%
CHX (M) 12,896,03619,162,2978,705,20440,763,5370.61%0.47%
NSX (C) 328,752227,998230,418787,1680.01%0.02%
Matched Total2,338,729,211855,825,1791,046,339,7444,240,894,13463.03%61.63%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,198,129,409585,654,845704,001,0792,487,785,33336.97%38.37%
NASD & TRF Total1,198,129,409585,654,845704,001,0792,487,785,33336.97%38.37%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,536,858,6201,441,480,0241,750,340,8236,728,679,467100%100%