U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 1,195,238,526333,579,588126,122,5721,654,940,68624.72%22.63%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 601,232,782309,308,043344,515,4501,255,056,27518.75%19.65%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 454,032,483175,313,000533,280,5261,162,626,00917.37%16.94%
IEX (V) 74,491,83116,963,22832,746,951124,202,0101.86%1.91%
CHX (M) 12,896,03619,162,2978,705,20440,763,5370.61%0.47%
NSX (C) 328,752227,998230,418787,1680.01%0.02%
Matched Total2,338,220,410854,554,1541,045,601,1214,238,375,68563.31%61.63%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 1,185,220,052576,636,755694,661,9082,456,518,71536.69%38.37%
NASD & TRF Total1,185,220,052576,636,755694,661,9082,456,518,71536.69%38.37%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total3,523,440,4621,431,190,9091,740,263,0296,694,894,400100%100%