U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 273,199,350148,493,012204,940,858626,633,22020.87%18.36%
NYSE (P,N,A) 404,759,908139,178,13377,021,047620,959,08820.68%24.54%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 211,378,35890,717,142258,083,516560,179,01618.66%19.13%
IEX (V) 31,448,7498,470,45118,812,24358,731,4431.96%1.96%
CHX (M) 4,771,3778,978,2471,430,48715,180,1110.51%0.41%
Matched Total925,557,742395,836,985560,288,1511,881,682,87862.67%64.41%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 452,248,556235,148,838433,489,2051,120,886,59937.33%35.59%
NASD & TRF Total452,248,556235,148,838433,489,2051,120,886,59937.33%35.59%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,377,806,298630,985,823993,777,3563,002,569,477100%100%