U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 852,191,927232,758,853113,102,5921,198,053,37222.77%23.09%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 522,052,537192,560,840318,181,9321,032,795,30919.63%19.23%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 388,711,515110,909,679459,148,860958,770,05418.22%18.20%
IEX (V) 63,904,03012,836,75732,325,886109,066,6732.07%2.07%
CHX (M) 8,425,2556,789,7398,926,69524,141,6890.46%0.53%
Matched Total1,835,285,264555,855,868931,685,9653,322,827,09763.14%63.11%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 971,654,178326,376,582641,515,5781,939,546,33836.86%36.89%
NASD & TRF Total971,654,178326,376,582641,515,5781,939,546,33836.86%36.89%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total2,806,939,442882,232,4501,573,201,5435,262,373,435100%100%