U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 452,794,930142,942,57883,857,042679,594,55020.81%22.62%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 299,095,342157,443,947206,530,097663,069,38620.31%19.80%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 215,778,34384,504,065218,622,696518,905,10415.89%17.18%
IEX (V) 34,082,8697,426,36817,185,43058,694,6671.80%1.79%
CHX (M) 3,914,4845,380,1982,733,49612,028,1780.37%0.37%
NSX (C) 133,000145,752121,688400,4400.01%0.01%
Matched Total1,005,798,968397,842,908529,050,4491,932,692,32559.19%61.77%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 631,664,870279,872,764420,956,9731,332,494,60740.81%38.23%
NASD & TRF Total631,664,870279,872,764420,956,9731,332,494,60740.81%38.23%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total1,637,463,838677,715,672950,007,4223,265,186,932100%100%