U.S. Equities Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Tape ATape BTape CMarket*Today5 Day
NYSE (P,N,A) 170,076,95169,966,93620,673,935260,717,82225.96%22.45%
BATS (Z,Y,K,J) 82,494,72956,642,29750,347,089189,484,11518.86%20.15%
NASDAQ (B,X,Q) 63,012,94735,348,72679,958,213178,319,88617.75%18.47%
IEX (V) 9,992,0703,327,4924,017,72517,337,2871.73%2.08%
CHX (M) 383,7772,227,564308,7912,920,1320.29%0.44%
Matched Total325,960,474167,513,015155,305,753648,779,24264.59%63.59%
 
FINRA &TRF Volume
TRFs (DQ,DN) 160,236,28289,621,989105,807,463355,665,73435.41%36.41%
NASD & TRF Total160,236,28289,621,989105,807,463355,665,73435.41%36.41%
 
Total Consolidated Volume
Total486,196,756257,135,004261,113,2161,004,444,976100%100%