U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,882,81842.05%42.46%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,594,04332.84%32.40%
NYSE (A,N) 2,224,50915.90%16.23%
MIAX (M,P) 942,6506.74%6.45%
BOX Options 347,1352.48%2.46%
Total13,991,155100%100%