U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 4,974,71540.08%41.78%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,662,75737.57%35.16%
NYSE (A,N) 1,771,70214.27%15.68%
MIAX (M,P) 743,8875.99%5.48%
BOX Options 259,3482.09%1.90%
Total12,412,409100%100%