U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 1,057,58340.80%42.66%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 572,57522.09%20.31%
BATS (E,Z) 360,30013.90%13.21%
NYSE (A,N) 292,26411.28%14.29%
Miami Stock Exchange 206,8487.98%6.57%
BOX Options 91,8033.54%2.64%
Total2,591,826100%100%