U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,000,36840.94%41.61%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,905,43633.47%33.47%
NYSE (A,N) 2,408,71016.43%16.40%
MIAX (M,P) 962,7826.57%6.13%
BOX Options 378,9192.59%2.39%
Total14,656,215100%100%