U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,950,08440.61%42.40%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 3,412,53119.94%18.45%
NYSE (A,N) 3,110,78318.18%17.27%
BATS (E,Z) 2,113,48312.35%12.59%
Miami Stock Exchange 987,3825.77%6.08%
BOX Options 540,8773.16%3.21%
Total17,115,140100%100%