U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 4,973,86242.52%42.70%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 3,876,22933.14%32.13%
NYSE (A,N) 1,713,45414.65%16.51%
MIAX (M,P) 817,8336.99%6.25%
BOX Options 315,3112.70%2.41%
Total11,696,689100%100%