U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,994,09141.86%41.93%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 3,124,07421.82%20.60%
BATS (E,Z) 1,916,34913.38%13.37%
NYSE (A,N) 1,749,42812.22%14.20%
MIAX (M,P) 1,094,2877.64%6.95%
BOX Options 439,9963.07%2.96%
Total14,318,225100%100%