U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 5,173,45540.64%42.66%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 2,524,88119.84%20.31%
NYSE (A,N) 2,036,04416.00%14.29%
BATS (E,Z) 1,655,59813.01%13.21%
Miami Stock Exchange 874,6096.87%6.57%
BOX Options 420,7203.31%2.64%
Total12,728,475100%100%