U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 6,062,25743.75%45.72%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W) 2,604,71918.80%19.60%
NYSE (A,N) 2,096,05315.13%13.61%
BATS (E,Z) 1,887,45013.62%12.87%
Miami Stock Exchange 744,1045.37%5.47%
BOX Options 462,8373.34%2.73%
Total13,857,420100%100%