U.S. Options Market Volume Summary

Matched Volume Market*Today5 Day
NASDAQ (Q,T,X,H,I,J) 4,994,91241.05%42.19%
Chicago Board Options Exchange (C,W,E,Z) 4,248,38134.91%35.05%
NYSE (A,N) 1,944,03815.98%15.20%
MIAX (M,P) 675,2025.55%5.24%
BOX Options 306,2562.52%2.33%
Total12,168,789100%100%